5.500km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dave Robertson | CLYDE | M45 | 32:58 |
2nd | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M50 | 35:21 |
3rd | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 36:33 |
4th | Kirstin Maxwell | RR | W20 | 36:56 |
5th | Blair Young | TINTO | M50 | 37:48 |
6th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | M40 | 39:03 |
7th | Bob Cherry | AYROC | M50 | 39:13 |
8th | Doug Cook | STAG | M50 | 41:40 |
9th | Dougie Condy | AYROC | M60 | 41:50 |
10th | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M60 | 43:04 |
11th | Christina Condy | AYROC | W21 | 43:10 |
12th | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE | M35 | 45:48 |
13th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M40 | 45:51 |
14th | Tobi Watson | STAG | M21 | 46:27 |
15th | Tyler Morrison | ESOC | M20 | 47:44 |
16th | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M40 | 48:24 |
17th | Malcolm & Robert Patterson | CLYDE | M66 | 48:47 |
18th | John Robertson | TINTO | M45 | 49:15 |
19th | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | W55 | 51:12 |
20th | Christine Patterson | CLYDE | W50 | 52:05 |
21st | Alan Bothwell | TAY | M50 | 53:57 |
22nd | Paul Frost | ECKO | M50 | 54:29 |
23rd | Jane & Craig Thomson | IND | W40 | 54:35 |
24th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W45 | 55:05 |
25th | Emily Coon | ESOC | W21 | 57:50 |
26th | Valerie Paterson | CLYDE | W40 | 61:05 |
27th | John & Gillian Thomson | IND | M40 | 62:17 |
28th | Alistair Carratt | IND | M50 | 64:00 |
29th | Claire Macpherson | CLYDE | W21 | 64:17 |
30th | Lynne Walker | ECKO | W55 | 65:01 |
31st | Stewart Durham | AYROC | M60 | 65:31 |
32nd | Rick Richardson | TINTO | M50 | 66:32 |
33rd | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M55 | 71:22 |
dnf | Jonathan Kiburn + 1 | FVO | M10 | |
dnf | David Kilburn | FVO | M50 | |
mp | Douglas & Andrew Lamb | IND | M40 | 63:17 |
mp | Gillian & Gavin Lamb | IND | W40 | 74:25 |
12 controls, limit 30minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tony Condy | AYROC | M14 | 120 | 13:22 | 120 | 0 | 39, 60, 56, 57, 49, 48, 31, 59, 58, 55, 47, 54 | |
2nd | Lily, Annabel & Gabriel Trail | IND | 120 | 15:34 | 120 | 0 | 39, 60, 56, 57, 49, 31, 59, 58, 55, 47, 48, 54 | ||
3rd | Susie | 120 | 21:11 | 120 | 0 | 39, 60, 56, 57, 49, 31, 59, 58, 55, 47, 48, 54 | |||
4th | Kirsten Robertson | CLYDE | W10 | 120 | 29:50 | 120 | 0 | 39, 60, 56, 57, 49, 31, 59, 58, 55, 47, 48, 54 | |
5th | Erin & Jamie Boyce | IND | 120 | 36:35 | 120 | 0 | 39, 56, 60, 57, 49, 31, 58, 59, 55, 47, 48, 54 | ||
6th | Lindsay Robertson | CLYDE | W12 | 110 | 11:36 | 110 | 0 | 39, 60, 56, 49, 31, 58, 59, 55, 47, 54, 48 | |
7th | Michael Paterson | CLYDE | M10 | 110 | 17:37 | 110 | 0 | 56, 60, 57, 49, 31, 59, 55, 47, 48, 54, 39 |
2.700km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Cummock | NO CLUB | W21 | 44:31 |
2nd | Lindsay Robertson | CLYDE | W14 | 45:16 |
3rd | Patricia McLaughlin | STAG | W55 | 60:45 |